Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. JADE GREEN A Ghost Story.
NY: Atheneum, 1999 
Hard Cover. FINE in a FINE DUSTJACKET. FIRST EDITION. 168 pages, boards. Story of a girl, recently orphaned, who is taken in by her stern Uncle who forbids her to bring anything green into his forbidding house. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Naylor, Phyllis MAKING IT HAPPEN
Chicago: Follett, 1970 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Dustjacket Inscribed By Author
128 pages, boards. Story of three boys, their friendship, pranks & growth. Lightly worn dustjacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Naylor, Phyllis NO EASY CIRCLE
Chicago: Follett, 1972 
Hard Cover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. FIRST PRINTING. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Pages of book slightly age darkened. 152 pages, cloth. Frank & perceptive story of a 15 year old girl. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Naylor, Phyllis SAVING SHILOH
NY: Atheneum, 1997 
Hard Cover. Fine in a Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. 137 pgs, boards. 3rd & final book in the SHILOH trilogy. Marty & his family try to help Judd Travers overcome his meanness despite the pessimism of the community. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Naylor, Phyllis. SEND NO BLESSINGS.
NY: Atheneum, 1990. 
Hard Cover. FIRST EDITION. 231 pages, boards. Story of a large family & of Beth, fifteen and the oldest of 8 children, who thinks that 8 is too many to be living in a double-wide trailor and who wants desperately to make something of herself. FINE in FINE dustjacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds THE FEAR PLACE
New York Atheneum 1994. 
Fine in a near fine dustjacket. A boy learns how to face his fear of heights in order to help his brother. Dj very lightly shelf rubbed. FIRST edition, first printing. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds, Illustrated by Robert L. Jefferson THE GALLOPING GOAT AND OTHER STORIES
New York: Abingdon, 1965 
Hard Cover. Very Good+ in a Very Good, Clipped Dustjacket. First Edition. Newbery Award winning author's first book. Blue cloth at top edge of book faded to white, back panel of dustjacket heavily shelf rubbed. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds THE SOLOMON SYSTEM
NY Atheneum 1983. 
Fine in a near fine, clipped dust jacket. First edition. "Thirteen year old Ted and his older brother Nory, have always been a team until the summer that family problems make them re- evaluate their relationship and their expectations of each other. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Naylor, Phyllis, Illustrated by Joe Burleson THE WITCH RETURNS
NY: Delacorte Press, (1992) 0385306016 / 9780385306010 
FINE in a FINE DUSTJACKET. FIRST EDITION REVIEW COPY. 178 pgs, boards. The 6th & long-awaited finale to the author's two witch trilogies. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Naylor, Phyllis. WALKING THROUGH THE DARK.
NY: Atheneum, 1976. 0689305095 / 9780689305092 
Hard Cover. FINE in a FINE Dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. 212 pgs, cloth. Story of a girl growing up in the Depression. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Ahabbooks.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Baileybooks.ca
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Confettibooks.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Cozybookcellar.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Cupboardmaker.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Gibsonbooks.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Kjcactus.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Manyhills.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Marshwigglebooks.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Pagemaster-books.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Pbkpalace.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Readinkbooks.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Second-chance-books.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Thriftybooks.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds. on Youronlinebookstore.com

We Accept Visa, Mastercard, and Discover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to dana@finebks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie