Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Petersham Maud and Miska, Illustrated by Authors DAVID
Chicago: John C. Winston, 1938 
Hard Cover. Very Good+. Small piece of tape on front free endpaper, neat ink name and date, Christmas 1940. Moderate wear to cloth at head and tail of spine. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Petersham, Maud & Miska JESUS' STORY
NY: Macmillan, 1942 
Illustrated by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good+, No dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. 120 pgs, cloth. Illus thru out w/full color plates & two color illustrations. Blue coth and edges of book soiled, text is a bit age darkened. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Petersham, Maud & Miska JESUS' STORY
NY: Macmillan, 1942 
Illustrated by author. Hard Cover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ Dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. 120 pgs, cloth. Illus thru out w/full color plates & two color illustrations. Church School Attendance Award f.e.p. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Petersham, Maud & Miska, Illustrated by Author JESUS' STORY A Little New Testament
NY: Macmillan, 1945 
Hard Cover. Very Good. 5th Printing. 120 pgs, cloth. Illus thru out w/full color plates & two color illustrations. Cover shows soiling. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Collodi, C., Illustrated by Maud & Miska Petersham PINOCCHIO
NY: Garden City, 1932 
Hard Cover. Very Good in a Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition Thus. Dj has small edge tears and wear, pictorial dj, paste down and color plates in wonderful condition. Front and rear end papers have are yellowed in gutter. Illustrated with pictorial end papers and 4 full color plates. Top edge of book stained green, (slightly faded). 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Petersham Maud and Miska, Illustrated by Authors RUTH
Chicago: John C. Winston, 1938 
Hard Cover. Very Good+. Small piece of tape on front free endpaper, neat ink name and date, Christmas 1940. Moderate wear to cloth at head and tail of spine. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barringer, Marie, Illustrated by Petersham, Maud & Miska THE FOUR AND LENA
NY: Doubleday Doran, 1938 
Hard Cover. FIRST EDITION. 216 pgs, cloth. 10 full pg plates, 6 in full color. Many smaller. Lithography by William C.D. Glaser. VERY GOOD+ in worn dustjacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Petersham, Maud & Miska, Illustrated by Author THE ROOSTER CROWS
NY: Macmillan, 1966 
Hard Cover. NEAR FINE in a Near Fine dustjacket. 15th Printing. 64 pages, reinforced cloth. American rhymes, jingles, finger games, rope skipping chants, etc. Unforgettable lithographs by Milton Glaser. 1946 Caldecott Medal Winner. Previous owners ink name. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Petersham, Maud & Miska THE STORY BOOK OF AIRCRAFT
Chic: Winston, (1935) First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Illustrated by author. 32 pgs, cloth. The story of manned flight from Icarus to aircraft carriers. One pg has marginal tear. Cover has two pinholes. Chipped & torn dustjacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Petersham, Maud & Miska THE STORY BOOK OF EARTH'S TREASURES
Chicago: Winston, 1935 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine Dustjacket 
Illustrated by author. Unpaged, cloth. Combines text & illus of 4 individual "STORY BOOKS OF" in one bound volume. Book is slightly musty. Lightly soiled & rubbed dustjacket 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Petersham, Maud & Miska. THE STORY BOOK OF WOOL.
Chic: Winston, 1939 First Edition 
Illustrated by the authors. FINE in FINE dustjacket. 32 pages, cloth. Illustrated throughout in color & black & white. Simple text that still conveys new information. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on 50000books.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on 95bellstreet.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Applebybooks.net
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Bookcrazy.us
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Booksbyjan.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Bookwormsnest.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Canterburybooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Capricornbooks.ca
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Chicagorare.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Confettibooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Cupboardmaker.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Curiocornerbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Danglaeserbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Dustjacket.ca
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Easychairbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Edconroybooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Foxfirebooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Gibsonbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Goodwillbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Grendelbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Heirloombookstore.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Horsebooksplus.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Johnbalebooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Kellerbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Kensvideo.net
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Mysteryandimagination.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Oddvolumebooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Orielisbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Rarebookcellar.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Senecavalleybooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Showlettwestbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Tarmans.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Thebooksend.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Used-and-rare-books.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Websterbookstore.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Petersham Maud And Miska, Illustrated By Authors on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

We Accept Visa, Mastercard, and Discover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to dana@finebks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie