Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian ABOUT WISE MEN AND SIMPLETONS
NY Macmillan 1971. 
Hard Cover. Very Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. 1986 edition. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kherdian, David., Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian ASKING THE RIVER.
NY: Orchard Books, (1993) 0531054837 / 9780531054833 
Hard Cover. Fine in a Fine Dustjacket. First Edition, first printing. 106 pages, boards. Story of a 13 year old Armenian American boy trying to find a place for himself in his new school in Racine, Wisconsin. Author is a Newbery Honor recipient & the illustrator, a Caldecott Medal winner. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hogrogian, Nonny BILLY GOAT AND HIS WELL-FED FRIENDS
NY: Harper & Row, 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Clipped Dustjacket 
Illustrated by author an I CAN READ BOOK, in publishers library binding, NOT a library discard. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kherdian, David, Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian BY MYSELF
NY: Henry Holt and Co. 1993 
Hard Cover. FINE in a Near Fine dustjacket. First Edition, first Printing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hogrogian, Nonny Carrot Cake
NY Greenwillow 1977 0688800610 / 9780688800611 First Edition, First Printing 
Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Dj somewhat soiled, but all edges intact with no chips or tears. Tiny bit of corner bump to book, else fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burns, Robert, Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian HAND IN HAND WE'LL GO Ten Poems
NY: Crowell, 1965 
Hard Cover. FINE in a FINE Dustjacket. 31 pages, cloth. Illustrated in glowing woodcuts. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hogrogian, Nonny. HANDMADE SECRET HIDING PLACES.
NY: Overlook/MA: Bookstore Press, 1975. Published 1975. 
Illustrated by the author. 40 pages, cloth. VERY GOOD in slightly soiled & frayed dustjacket. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kherdian, David., Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian JUNA'S JOURNEY.
NY: Philomel, (1993) 
Hard Cover. FINE in a FINE Dustjacket. FIRST IMPRESSION, REVIEW COPY. 48 pages, boards. A mystical modern-day fable about Juna, a dream helper, who has spent much of his time dreaming for others and who now has a dream of his own. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hogrogian, Nonny NOAH'S ARK
NY Knopf 1986. 
Illustrated by author. Hard Cover. First Edition, first Printing. Fine in a very good dj. Illustrated by author. Dj has some small closed edge tears. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ryan, Cheli, Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian PAZ
NY: Macmillan, 1971 
Hard Cover. FIRST EDITION. FINE in frayed & soiled dustjacket. 39 pages, cloth. Story of a family living on the border between Spain & France & the dilemna they face when the two declare war on each other. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hogrogian, Nonny ROOSTER BROTHER
NY: Macmillan, 1974. 0027439909 / 9780027439908 
Hard Cover. NEAR FINE in a Near Fine Dustjacket. First edition, First Printing. Illustrated in color by author and based on an Armenian folktale. Spine of book slanted, else fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fontane, Theodor, Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian SIR RIBBECK OF RIBBECK OF HAVELLAND
NY: Macmillan, 1969 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Dustjacket 
32 pages, cloth. Illustrated in colored woodcuts. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY HOGROGIAN. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Whitney, Thomas, Illustrated by Nonny Hogrogian STORY OF PRINCE IVAN, THE FIREBIRD, & THE GRAY WOLF.
NY: Scribner's, 1968 
Hard Cover. FINE in a Near Fine dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. 32 pages, reinforced cloth. One of Russia's best-loved fairy tales with 15 illustrations that combine line & watercolor. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hogrogian, Nonny THE HERMIT AND HARRY AND ME
Boston Little, Brown & Co 1972. Hard Cover 
First Edition. Fine in a near fine, clipped dj. In reinforced boards. Illustrated by author. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Applebybooks.net
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Astleybookfarm.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Baileybooks.ca
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Booksinbulgaria.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Chapter1.co.za
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Childhoodbooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Dustjacket.ca
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Earthlightbooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Eridgebooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Foxfirebooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Gibsonbooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Goodwillbooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Grendelbooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Horsebooksplus.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Lincbook.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Mistymorninbooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Monarchybooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Oddvolumebooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Rememberbooksonline.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Riversedgebooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Springystreasures.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Sweepadeal.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Thelibertybookshop.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Turnthepagebooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Used.orcabooks.com
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Williamsbooks.ca
Shub, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Nonny Hogrogian on Youronlinebookstore.com

We Accept Visa, Mastercard, and Discover

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to dana@finebks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie