|
|
Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Zolotow, Charlotte RIVER WINDING NY: Crowell, (1978) First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Dustjacket Kazue Mizamura First Edition Thus. 40 pgs, prebound boards. Collection of original poems by the author published here in a new edition w/two- color illus by Mizumura. Lightly soiled dustjacket with one rubbed spot. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Zolotow, Charlotte. SOMEONE NEW.
Harper & Row, (1978) FIRST EDITION. Illustrated by Erik Blegvad. 32 pages, pictorial boards. A young boy feels changes within himsel as he matures & acquires new interests. Illustrated in color. VERY GOOD+ in dustjacket with a long closed tear on back panel. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Zolotow, Charlotte. SOMEONE NEW.
Harper & Row, (1978) FIRST EDITION. Illustrated by Erik Blegvad. SIGNED by illustrator. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. 32 pages, pictorial boards. A young boy feels changes within himsel as he matures & acquires new interests. Illustrated in color. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Zolotow, Charlotte THE BUNNY WHO FOUND EASTER Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1998 First Edition Thus Helen Craig FIRST EDITION of Reissue. FINE in FINE dustjacket.34 pgs, pictorial boards. A lonely bunny goes looking for Easter where he hopes to find other bunnies for company. Craig's new illustrations tell a story within the story. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Zolotow, Charlotte THE SKY WAS BLUE NY: Harper & Row, 1963 First Edition Garth Williams Hard Cover. 32 pgs, boards. A little girl looks thru the family photo album at childhood pictures of her mother, her grandmother & her great-grandmother. Name erased front endpaper. VERY GOOD in worn dustjacket w/closed tears. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Zolotow, Charlotte. THE SLEEPY BOOK. NY: Harper & Row, (1988) Illus by Ilse Plume. FIRST EDITION THUS. FINE in FINE dustjacket. 32 pgs, boards. Newly illus edition in color of a classic story originally published in 1958. Describes how each animals sleeps in its own place in its own way . Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Zolotow, Charlotte, Illustrated by Anita Lobel THIS QUIET LADY NY: Greenwillow, 1992 0688093051 / 9780688093051 Hard Cover. Fine in a Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY LOBEL. 24 pgs, pictorial boards. A little girl learns what her mother's life was like when she was little by looking at old pictures. A celebration of both childhood and parenthood. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Zolotow, Charlotte., Illustrated by Kathryn Jacobi WHO IS BEN? NY: HarperCollins, (1997) 0060273518 / 9780060273514 FINE in a FINE DUSTJACKET. FIRST EDITION. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 24 pages, pictorial boards. On a moonless, starless night a young boy feels at one with the darkness as he thinks about where he came from before he was born & where he will go after he dies. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Ahabbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Applebybooks.net Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Bookcrazy.us Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Booksr4u.net Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Champandmabel.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Childhoodbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Cozybookcellar.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Cupboardmaker.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Curiocornerbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Diatropebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Easychairbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Edconroybooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Extraordinarybooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Fiction-addiction.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Foxfirebooks.com
| Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Gibsonbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Goodwillbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Grendelbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Heirloombookstore.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Hoffmansbookshop.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Horsebooksplus.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Kensvideo.net Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Lincbook.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Midtownscholar.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Mistymorninbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Montclairbookcenter.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Opendoorbooks.us Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Peakirkbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Quinndavis.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Rebook.us
| Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Rioverdeco.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Sarabooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Senecavalleybooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Shop.bookgarden2.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Showlettwestbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Thedustjacket.biz Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Theporchindanville.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Therobbinn.co.uk Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Trasteverebooks.net Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Websterbookstore.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Wintertimebooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Woodcrestbooks.com Zolotow, Charlotte, Editor on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|